Blurred Privacy Butterfly ForearmPink Rose with Script ForearmRose Design and Tattoo ShoulderOrnamental Lotus Back PieceRose and Script ForearmDreamcatcher ForearmColour Skull with Hat AnklePurple Butterfly Forearm
As Above So Below
Book Now
★★★★★ 5 (18) Google Verified Sep 2026 — rating and review count are pulled from this studio's Google Business Profile.

Private tattoo and art studio in Brackenfell, Cape Town, run by owner-artist Angie Jooste. Angie has been tattooing for nearly a decade, specializing in watercolor and fine-line work, with skill across dot work, black and grey, semi-realism, and traditional styles.

Speaks: 🇬🇧 English

📅 By appointment only

Owner: Angie


Styles frequently found in the studio's work: 🪡 Fine Line (55)💠 Ornamental (7)🎨 Watercolor (7)📐 Geometric (5)🌹 Neo-Traditional (5)💥 New School (4)🖼️ Realism (4)Based on recurring characteristics across tattoos in this profile. These are portfolio-derived insights, not self-reported specialties.

Top subject groups: 🌿 Nature & Plants (47)🐾 Animals (12)🧍 People (7)🔱 Symbols & Objects (6)Based on the subjects tagged across tattoos in this profile.


About As Above So Below

What styles does As Above So Below specialize in?
As Above So Below specializes in Fine Line, Ornamental, New School, Realism, Geometric, Watercolor and Neo-Traditional.
How many tattoo artists work at As Above So Below?
As Above So Below has 1 tattoo artist on their team, with 77 published, tagged photos in the catalog.
How do I book with As Above So Below?
As Above So Below — send a booking request to book.
Where is As Above So Below located?
As Above So Below is located in Cape Town, South Africa.
What are As Above So Below’s hours?
Monday–Sunday: 11AM - 6PM
What is As Above So Below’s rating?
As Above So Below has a 5★ rating from 18 reviews.

Tattoo Artists

Angie

Cape Town, South Africa

77 Tattoos


No one following yet.


Top